laying down on the floor with plants (Ho

SUNDAY 21/11

Pre-design your own journey through the festival or let yourself be guided by your intuition as you choose from nine possible events, four times a day. All workshops & events are suitable for spontaneous drop-in.Please note: All Events are listed at Central European Time (CET).

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
10:00 - 11:00

Integration Space

SAB 2

Christa Cocciole

Integration and Intention for the Day

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
11:30 - 13:00

Workshop

SAB 3

SomaticsLab, Uwe Jaschke

& Felix Arend

Connecting Through Play-Fight

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
12:00 - 12:45

Workshop

LaborGras

Stephanie Hanna

Embodied Thinking Lab

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
14:00 - 16:00

Workshop

SAB 3

Janina Rohlik

The Stickiness of Privilege

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
14.30 - 16:00

Workshop

SAB 2

Ann Lenore Moradian

Cultures of Fear: The Double Bind and Systemic Health

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
16:30 - 18:00

Workshop

SAB 1

Miriam Seamoon

Transhumanist Cephalopod Evolution

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
16:30 - 17:30

Discussion

Ölbergkirche

Royston Maldoom

Dance as Agent for Change: An Interview with Royston Maldoom

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
11:30 - 13:00

Workshop

SAB 1

Manuela Albrecht

Collective Dialogues - Exploring Embodiment of Micro-Politics Through the Viewpoints Technique

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
11:30 - 13:00

Workshop

Ölbergkirche

Martha Eddy

Lifting up The Aesthetic of Our Disabilities

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
12:00 - 12:30

Short Presentation

Aquairum

Anna Novikov

Moving Radical Identities: Patriotic Performance in the Post-Communist Eurasia

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
14:00 - 14:30

Performance

LaborGras

Torsten Konrad & Students

of Folkwang University

Sense Your Buddy

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
14:30 - 16:00

Workshop

Ölbergkirche

Nino Mar Seliz

Explore your Erosomatic Body as a Resource of Power

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
16:30 - 18:00

Workshop

SAB 2

Alexander Hahne

The gentle pack - soft masculinity and moving in vulnerability

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
16:30 - 17:45

Workshop

Aquarium

Sandra Golding

African Holistic Dance

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
11:30 - 13:00

Workshop

SAB 2

Torsten Konrad

Bodyintelligent Visions of Togetherness based on Equality - Lecture and Workshop

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
11:30 - 12:00

Short Presentation

Aquarium

Thomas Kampe

Moving Radical Identities: Entirely aware of my abilities…

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
12:30 - 13:00

Short Presentation

Aquarium

Adesola Akinley

Moving Radical Identities: Finding Old Relationships (Our New Lexicons in Discovery)

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
14.30 - 16:00

Workshop

SAB 1

Shelley Etkin

Landing Together: Murmuration

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
14:30 - 15:30

Discussion

Aquarium & ONLINE

Das somatische Quartett

Dieter Rehberg, Florian Filtzinger, Andrea von der Emde & Guest

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
16.30 - 18:00

Performance

LaborGras

HZT MA Choreography

Works

Choreographic Projects

WS_Benjamin Jochen.jpg
Sunday
19:00 - 20:00

Integration Space

Ölbergkirche

Body IQ Collective

Closing Circle

The list of facilitators and the program of BodyIQ Festival 2021 are subject to last minute changes.